How to get your China Tourist visa in the Philippines for the second time

How to get your China Tourist visa in the Philippines for the second time

 

 

It is actually much easier to get a Chinese visa for the second time than the first. There is a lot of difference. The requirements actually shrink – a lot. You can compare it here when I first applied for a visa. Here is How to get your China Tourist visa in the Philippines for the second time.

 

We actually hired the services of a travel agency for this visa application like the first time and paid the 1000 processing fee and the 1400 application fee for single entry visa for a total of 2,400 pesos.

The requirements if you have been previously issued a China Tourist visa:

  • filled application form, you can find the application form here.
  • Passport with at least 6 months validity and one blank page
  • Passport size picture with white background (48mm x 33 mm siz)
  • photocopy of passport
  • Plane tickets
  • Hotel voucher

After a week, we got our passports back with our visa.

For first time applicants, there are more requirements and you can check their website below for more information.

China Tourist Visa Requirements and Other Information

 

china visa

 


Related Posts

Behai Park

  Behai Park is one of the largest, oldest and best preserved park in Beijing. The Chinese people are brilliant and you can see it in their parks. They are grand, majestic and also utilitarian. They’re not just pretty to look at but they also […]

Gu Jie Ghost Street

  Gu Jie ghost street is a street lined up with restaurants. We went there by subway and stopped at Beixinqiao station.   Related



0 thoughts on “How to get your China Tourist visa in the Philippines for the second time”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


%d bloggers like this: