How to get your China Tourist visa in the Philippines for the second time

china visaIt is actually much easier to get a Chinese visa for the second time than the first. There is a lot of difference. The requirements actually shrink – a lot. You can compare it here when I first applied for a visa. Here is How to get your China Tourist visa in the Philippines for the second time.

We actually hired the services of a travel agency for this visa application like the first time and paid the 1000 processing fee and the 1400 application fee for single entry visa for a total of 2,400 pesos.

The requirements if you have been previously issued a China Tourist visa:

  • filled application form, you can find the application form here.
  • Passport with at least 6 months validity and one blank page
  • Passport size picture with white background (48mm x 33 mm siz)
  • photocopy of passport
  • Plane tickets
  • Hotel voucher

After a week, we got our passports back with our visa.

For first time applicants, there are more requirements and you can check their website below for more information.

China Tourist Visa Requirements and Other Information

 


Related Posts

161 Hotel Beijing

161 Hotel Beijing

I booked this hotel because of the price. It was really affordable. Also, it was well located near a subway and Wangfujing. It also has fairly good reviews. They were very good with emails as well. I even coordinated an airport pick up. I didn’t […]

Train from Beijing to the Airport

Train from Beijing to the Airport

We took the airport train from Dongzhimen station to the airport since it’s the cheapest way to get to the airport at 25 yuan. It’s also fast as it only take about 20 minutes. Related



3 thoughts on “How to get your China Tourist visa in the Philippines for the second time”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


%d bloggers like this: